Market Information

Click here for the latest market information

For more detailed information visit NAFIS Commodity and Inputs Exchange (NACIE)
or

News Feeds

Districts

Agricultural Service Providers:

Stephen Musyimi
Cell: 0722220624
Email: pdanep@yahoo.co.uk

James Munyiri
Cell: 0722657180
Email: pdanep@yahoo.co.uk

Njoroge Githunguri
Cell: 0724743302
Email: pdanep@yahoo.co.uk

Mary M Mwanzau
Cell: 0723337957
Email: pdanep@yahoo.co.uk

Wajir North District

P.O.Box 33 70200 Wajir
Tel: 046-421028

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Steve Machan
Cell: 0725947832
Email: wajirnorthbute@yahoo.com

Wajir South District

P.O.Box 34 70201 Habasweni
Tel: 046-421375

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Musau Daniel
Cell: 0733715832,0711207069
Email: daowajirsouth@yahoo.com

Garissa District

P.O.Box 38 70100 Garissa
Fax 046-3018
Tel: 046-3018

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Bashir Abdullahi Muhumed
Cell: 0723334746
Email: b-muhumed@yahoo.com

Ijara District

P.O.Box 34 Masalani
Tel: 046-62029

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Muriuki Simon Kamwenji
Cell: 0724560060
Email: daoijara@gmail.com

Mandera West District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Nur Adhan
Cell: 0722902391
Email: daomdrw@yahoo.com

Mandera Central District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ibrahim A.M
Cell: 0728986842
Email: daoelwaq@yahoo.com

Lagdera East (Dadaab) District

P.O. Box Modagashe
District Agricultural Officer
Mr. Kereto Josephat K
Cell: 0733345223
Email: daolagdera@gmail.com

Fafi District

P.O BOX 1281 70100 Garissa

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Utungo Titus
Cell: 0725536063
Email: daofafi@gmail.com

Mandera East District

P.O BOX 22 70300 Mandera
Tel: 046-52281

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ogutu Benard Omondi
Cell: 073393257, 0728866849
Email: daomdr@yahoo.co.uk

Wajir West District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Hassan A. Mohamed
Tel: 020-2448344
Cell: 07332617453
Email: daowajirwest@yahoo.com

Wajir East District

P.O.Box 33 70200 Wajir
Tel: 046-52281

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Adan Haji Abdikarim
Cell: 0722717120
Email: daowajireast@yahoo.com

Mandera North District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Yussuf A. Abdille
Cell: 0722157445
Email: daomdrn@yahoo.com

Lagdera East (Dadaab) District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Sabdow Kasai Omar
Cell: 0729507811
Email: daolagderaeast@yahoo.com

Lafey District

P.O. Box 361 70300 Mandera

District Agricultural Officer

Mr.Maina Thumbi
Cell: 0724741264
Email: daolafey@gmail.com
daolafey@gmail.com

Banissa District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Abdullahi Madey
Cell: 0720971650
Email: daobanisa@gmail.com

Eldas District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Musa Abdinoor Issack
Cell: 0720325010
Email: eldasdao@gmail.com

Tarbaj District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kilonzo Alex Sammy
Cell: 0722553311
Email: askilonzo@yahoo.com

Buna District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Wanjala Benson
Email: bwmasinde@yahoo.com

Lehele District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Gafow Abdirah man
Tel: 0727766888

District Agricultural Officer,

Augustine Nyaga M

Balambala

Cell: 0723050924
Email: balambaladao@gmail.com

District Agricultural Officer,

Ronald Nyaseti

Hulugho

Masalani
Cell: 0720542988
Email: daoihulugho@gmail.com

Livestock Production Service Providers:

Abdullahi A. Omar
Garissa
Cell: 0728962011
Email: pdlpnortheastern@gmail.com

James I.Mwangi
Garissa
Cell: 0722773643
Email: mwangimfalme@gmail.com

Jonah M. Kinyanjui
Garissa
Cell: 0721299098
Email: jonamburu@yahoo.com

Awadh A. Awadh
Garissa
Cell: 0462102056
Email: pdlpnortheastern@gmail.com

District Livestock Production Officer

Julius M. Kienji

Ijara Sub-County

Cell: 0710219192
Email: kienjij@yahoo.com

District Livestock Production Officer

Ndungu F.K.

Buna Sub-County,

Cell: 0722925859
Email: dlpobuna@gmail.com

Print