Districts

Kisumu East District

P.O.Box 1958 40100 Kisumu

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Polo Jeniffer A Ndege
Tel: 057-2024887
Cell: 0726820232
Email: daokisumueast@yahoo.com;

polojenipher@yahoo.com

Siaya District

P.O.Box 3 40600 Siaya

District Agricultural Officer

Nyamwange H. Obwonge
Tel: 057-321442
Cell: 0734526838
Email: daosiaya@yahoo.com

Kisii Central District

P.O.Box 52 40200 Kisii

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. John Katimbwa
Tel: 058-30419
Cell: 0724561667
Email: daokcentral@yahoo.com

Marani District

P.O.Box 52 40200 Kisii

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Adera William Onyango
Cell: 0733550420
Email: daomarani@yahoo.com

Kisii South District

P.O. Box 17  40205 Nyambuwa

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ombese Charles Musoti
Cell: 0722278102
Email: nalepkisii.south@yahoo.com

Nyamira North District

P.O.Box 29 40500 Nyamira

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Munyi David Waweru
Tel: 058-6144217
Email: daonyamira@yahoo.com

Nyamira North District

P.O. Box 193 40501 Ikonge

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Omoro Phillip
Cell: 0720459885
Email: philipomoro@gmail.com

Homabay District

P.O.Box 71 40300 Homabay

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Khisa Protus Wanyonyi
Tel: 059-22142
Cell: 0725832240
Email: daohomabay@nalepk.co.ke

Ndhiwa District

P.O. Box 7 40300  Homabay

District Agricultural Officer

Buge Ibrahim K.
Cell: 07244934909
Email: daondhiwa@yahoo.cm

Gucha South District

P.O.Box 71 40204 Ogembo

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Mulei Benson Mutiso
Tel: 058-30359
Cell: 0722408723
Email: daogucha@yahoo.com

Nyamache District

P.O. Box 100 40203 Nyamache

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ogalo Benson
Cell: 0720450885,0721273278
Email: ogalober1@yahoo.com

Kenyenya District

P.O. Box 73 40211 Kenyenya

District Agricultural Officer

Ondieki John Makori
Cell: 0725961626
Email: ondiek70@yahoo.com

Gucha South District

P.O. Box 11 40206  Nyamarambe

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Omondi Joyce O.
Cell: 0735804971
Email: daoguchasouth@yahoo.com

Bondo District

P.O.Box 113 40601 Bondo

District Agricultural Officer

Mamesa A. Esabwa
Tel: 057-520004
Email: daobondo@yahoo/com

Rachuonyo South District

P.O.Box 66 40222 Oyugis

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Wekesa Jane Nasaka
Tel: 059-31064
Cell: 0733908285
Email: daorachuonyo@yahoo.com

Rachuonyo North District

P.O. Box 11 40301 Kendubay

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ipomai Shem
Cell: 0725728403
Email: daorachuonyonorth@yahoo.com

Nyando District

P.O.Box 125 40101 Ahero

District Agricultural Officer

Tabitha A. Ajwang
Tel: 0202030709
Tel: 057-821092
Cell: 0722471836
Email: daonyando08@yahoo.co.uk; tabithaajwang@yahoo.com

Migori District

P.O.Box 84 40400 Suna-Migori

District Agricultural Officer

Kambo M. W
Tel: 059-20136
Cell: 0723306630
Email: migori@nalepk.co.ke

Nyatike District

P.O. Box 84 40400 Suna Migori

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ogola James Ndaga
Cell: 0733742177
Email: daonyatike@yahoo.com

Suba District

P.O.Box 59 40308 Sindo

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Omijiah George
Tel: 059-22176
Cell: 0710904320    0722385246
Email: omijaoti@yahoo.com

Mbita District

P.O.Box 70 40305 Mbita

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Owoko Peter Odhiambo
Tel: 0203508212
Cell: 0733846254
Email: spowoko@yahoo.com

Kuria West District

P.O.Box 81 40413 Kehancha

District Agricultural Officer

Masese Onsare Nyamweya
Tel: 059-52864
Cell: 0722932183
Email: kuria@nalepk.co.ke

Kisumu West District

P.O.Box 173 40105 Maseno

District Agricultural Officer

M.S. Fedha
Tel: 057-2024979
Cell: 0722563841
Email: daokisumuwest@yahoo.com

Rongo District

P.O. Box 101 40404 Rongo

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Changa W. Ndirangu
Cell:0722621877
Email: daorongo@yahoo.com

Uriri District

P.O. Box 3 40228 Uriri

District Agricultural Officer

Mr.Tinega Evans
Cell:0729884494
Email: tinega@gmail.com

Masaba North District

P.O. Box 539 40202 Keroka

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Merina Anyango
Cell:0723798401    0733958118
Email: daomasaba@yahoo.com

Masaba South District

P.O. Box 766 40202 Keroka

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Owade Joan A. O.
Cell:0725324338
Email: joanowade@yahoo.com

Borabu District

P.O. Box 612 40502 Nyansiongo

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Odhiambo Opwapo
Cell: 0733831745
Email: daoborabu@gmail.com

Kuria East District

P.O. Box 6 40416 Kegonga

District Agricultural Officer

Mr.Muthoka Robert Musyoka
Email:daokuriaeast@yahoo.com

Manga District

P.O. Box 229 40200 Kisii

District Agricultural Officer

Mr.Soire Nathan Ombati
Cell:072159967    0733449811
Email: daomanga@yahoo.com

Rarieda District

P.O Box 74 40613 Madiany

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Aganyo George Ouma
Tel:020-24422808
Email: daorarieda@yahoo.com

Ugenya District

P.O Box 40607  Ukwala

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Bonyo O. Seline
Cell: 0727499679
Email: lynneserve43@yahoo.com

Gem District

P.O. Box 3 40600 Siaya

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Oyugi Dismus
Cell: 0721713202
Email: gem_dao@yahoo.com

Nyakach District

P.O. Box 44 40111 Pap Onditi

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Abuto Hesbon O
Cell: 0738899221
Email: daonyakach@yahoo.com

Muhoroni District

P.O Box 1 40116 Chemelil

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Smollo David Ojiambo
Cell: 0721410121
Email: daomuhoroni@yahoo.com

Kisumu North District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Okungu Calvin Ouko
Cell:0716749977

Ugunja District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Atiang’ Willis