Districts

Nakuru District

P.O.Box 1544 20100  Nakuru

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Stephen W. Mureithi
Tel:051-2211902
Cell: 0721523880
Email: daonku@wananchi.com

Nakuru North District

P.O. Box 21 20113 Bahati

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Ooko Philgona
Cell: 0722705439
Email: kilimonkrnorth@yahoo.com

Rongai District

P.O Box 190 20108 Rongai

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Githiri Charles Kariuki
Cell: 0720350435
Email: daorongai@yahoo.com

Trans Mara West District

P.O.Box 15 40700 Kilgoris

Tel: 058-5122271

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. E. K. Muendo
Cell: 0724615687
Email: daotransmara@yahoo.com

Trans Mara East District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Nyagaka Daniel Orina

Trans Nzoia East District

Tel: 0202174734

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Taiy Rael
Cell: 0722271591
Email: daotranseast@yahoo.com

Trans Nzoia West District

P.O.Box 1781 30200 Kitale

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Ling’ang’a Josephat
Tel: 054-30437
Fax: 054-30357
Cell: 0714977651
Email: daotransnzoia@yahoo.com

Turkana South District

P.O.Box 27 30500 Lodwar

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Gesora Vincent M.
Tel: 054-21420
Cell: 0720029590
Email: daoturkana@yahoo.com

Turkana North District

P.O. Box 88 30500 Lodwar

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Oigoro Lawrence Obino
Email: daoturkananorth@gmail.com

Turkana Central District

P.O.Box 27 30500 Lodwar

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Makhanu Onesmus

Loima District

P.O.Box 27 Lorgum

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Paul K. Njuguna
Cell: 0710911644

Turkana East District

P.O. Box Lokori

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. John Mwaniki Ndungu
Cell: 0724223854
Email: daoturkanaeast@yahoo.com

Turkana West District

P.O Box 26 30501 Kakuma

District Agricultural Officer

A.W. Lusweti
Cell: 0724883625
Email: daoturkanawest@yahoo.com

Eldoret West District

P.O.Box 95 30100 Eldoret

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Cheboi Joseph
Tel: 053-2030624
Fax: 053-2063861
Cell: 0722202247
Email: daouasingishu@yahoo.com

Samburu Central District

P.O.Box 4 20600 Maralal

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Cheboss Wilson Kiptoo
Tel: 065-62085
Cell: 0721677704
Email: daosamburu@yahoo.com

Samburu North District

District Agricultural Officer

Engasia S.S.V
Cell: 0729451016

Baringo District

P.O.Box 4,  30400 Kabarnet

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Magoba Christopher
Tel: 053-22108
Fax: 053-22017
Cell: 0722348194
Email: daobaringooffice@yahoo.com

Baringo North

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kibett  J. Maina
Cell: 0722630391

Marigat District

P.O Box 65 Marigat

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Chepkwony Ezekiel
Cell: 0711730068
Email: daomarigat@gmail.com

Bomet District

P.O.Box 27 20400 Bomet

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kioko Josphat Mwamba
Tel: 052-22271
Cell: 0711844435
Email: daobomet@yahoo.com

Chepalungu District

P.O Box 3 20405 Sigor

District Agricultural Officer

Seroney R. Kiplagat
Cell: 0721621976
Email: daochepalungu@yahoo,com

Bureti District

P.O.Box 763 20210 Litein

District Agricultural Officer

Odoyo J Bittar
Tel: 052-54204
Fax: 052-58402
Cell: 0722319958
Email: daobureti@yahoo.com

Konoin District

District Agricultural Officer

Mbato J. Luvanga
Cell: 0733495482

Loitokitok District

P. O. Box 50 00209 Loitokitok

District Agricultural Officer

B.R. Muriuki
Tel: 045-622014
Cell: 0721922262
Email: dao-loitokitok@fastermail.com

Kajiado Central District

P.O.Box 54 01100 Kajiado

District Agricultural Officer

Njoroge Kamoni
Tel: 045-21282
Cell: 0722637972
Email: daokajiado@yahoo.com

Kajiado North District

P.O Box 72 00208 Ngong Hills

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Siro Henry Okora
Cell: 0727784235
Email: daokajiadonorth@yahoo.com

Keiyo North District

P.O.Box 249 30700 Iten

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Wilson K. Bii
Tel: 053-42270
Cell: 0720672851
Email: daokeiyooffice@yahoo.com

Keiyo South District

P.O Box 20 – 301129 Chepkorio

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Tallam Esther Jepkenei
Cell: 0721369124
Email: daokeiyosouth@yahoo.com

Kericho District

P.O.Box 50 20200 Kericho

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Opunga Jenipher
Tel: 052-30100
Cell: 0722442323
Email: daokericho@yahoo.com

Belgut  District

P.O Box 9 – 202O5 Sosiot

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Olwasi Kennedy O
Cell: 0714562131
Email: daobelgut@yahoo.com

Kipkelion District

District Agricultural Officer

Lelgo Jonathan Kiprotich
Cell: 0738956352

Koibatek District

P.O.Box 71 20103 Eldama Ravine

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Richard Kamng’oror
Tel: 053-752252
Fax: 053-712510
Email: daokoibatek@yahoo.com

Nandi North District

P.O.Box 39 30303 Kabiyet

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kiboi Julius
Cell: 0723154372
Email: daonandinorth@yahoo.com

Nandi East District

P.O.Box 144 30301 Nandi Hills

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Odoyo Nyayiera
Tel: 053-643269
Cell: 0711665126
Email: daonandisth@yahoo.com

Nandi South District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Okoth Vincent
Cell: 0733230926, 0720070624

Nandi Central District

P.O Box 60 30300 Kapsabet

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Bett Thomas K
Tel: 05352349
Cell: 0723554556
Email: daonandicentral@yahoo.com

Narok North District

P.O.Box 476, 20500 Narok

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Suji Maurice Okungu
Tel: 050-22204
Cell: 0722277286
Email: naroknalep@yahoo.com

Narok South District

P.O.Box 476 20500 Narok

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Shem Shikuku
Cell: 0722260075
Email: daonaroksouth@yahoo.com

Laikipia East District

P. O. Box 20 20321 Rumuruti

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Emily N. Kioko
Tel: 065-32842
Cell: 0722697368
Email: laikipiawest07@yahoo.com

Laikipia West District

P.O.Box 31 10400 Nanyuki

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Kimaita Anne Nkirote
Tel: 062-31907
Cell: 0725210160
Email: daolaikipia@yahoo.com

Marakwet West District

P.O.Box 104 30705 Kapsowar

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. James J. Wekesa
Tel: 053-361517
Fax: 053-361531
Cell: 0734141015
Email: daomarakwet@yahoo.com

Marakwet East District

P.O.Box 104 30705 Kapsowar

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Mutai Elijah
Cell: 0723645173
Email: daomarakweteast@yahoo.com

Naivasha District

P. O. Box 769 20117 Naivasha

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Dorothy Maye
Cell: 0722884836
Email: daonaivasha@yahoo.com

West Pokot District

P.O.Box 14  30600 Kapenguria

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Koskei Evelyn
Tel: 054-62498
Cell: 0721988579
Email: daowestpokot@yahoo.com

East Pokot District

P. O. Box 50 Chemolingot

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Caleb Obute Ogola
Tel: 053-21620
Cell: 0721582597
Email: daoepokot@yahoo.com

Pokot North District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Tingaa Phillip P’Kemoi
Tel: 020 2380036
Cell: 0729425244
Email: daonorthpokot@yahoo.com

Pokot Central District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Sontany David Upar
Cell: 0734836346
Email: daopokotcentral@yahoo.com

Molo District

P. O. Box 73 20106 Molo

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kubasu Simon Imbayi
Tel: 020-3511131
Cell: 0721976147, 0723139684
Email: daomolo@yahoo.com

Eldoret East District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Telengech Peter
Cell: 0723411724

Samburu East District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Paul W Ngunyu
Cell: 0720959598

Sotik District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Augustine  K Kenduiwa
Cell: 0726906052

Wareng District

P.O. Box 1157 30100 Eldoret

District Agricultural Officer

Odhiambo Scola
Cell: 0722224543

Kwanza District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Dominick M. Asewe
Cell: 0721553783

Tinderet District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kipkorir Joseph K
Cell: 0722427090

Laikipia North District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Hinga Patrick Regeru
Cell: 0722625718

Njoro District

P.O Box 613 20107 Njoro

District Agricultural Officer

Ms. Kirui  Muthoni
Cell: 0722285086
Email: daonjoro@yahoo.com

Kuresoi District

P.O Box 77 20131 Keringet

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Cheruiyot William Kiplagat
Cell: 0711324436
Email: daokuresoi@yahoo.com

Laikipia Central District

P.O Box 1655 10400 Nanyuki

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Peter Gachugia
Cell: 0726844766
Email: centrallaikipia@yahoo.com

Mogotio District

District Agricultural Officer

S.K Bett
Cell: 0720324231
Email: daomogotio@yahoo.com

Isinya District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Kiiru David Nganga
Cell: 0721265590

Loima District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Njuguna Paul K.

Gilgil District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Mutuku Daniel Makau
Cell: 0725016713

Subukia District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Muiruri Kenneth

Nyahururu District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Githinji David

Pokot South District

District Agricultural Officer

Mr. Wamalwa Peter