Market Information

Click here for the latest market information

For more detailed information visit NAFIS Commodity and Inputs Exchange (NACIE)
or

News Feeds

Districts

Provincial Livestock Service Providers:

Steven Ongwae
PHQs
E-Mail; stephenongwae@yahoo.com
Cell phone; 0725997477; 0752556953
Mabel Milimu
PHQs
E-Mailmmmilimu@yahoo.com
Cell phone; 0717062411

Vihiga District

P.O.Box 237 50300 Maragoli
Tel: 056-51416

District Agricultural Officer,

Musanga Flora Akanwa
Cell: 0734641894
Email: daovihiga@yahoo.com

Kakamega North District

P.O.Box 308 50103 Malava
Tel: 020 2110997

District Agricultural Officer,

Metrine N. Muricho
Cell: 0720785584
Email: daokakameganorth@yahoo.com

Livestock Production Service Providers:

Wanyama Benard

Kakamega North

E-Mail; dlpokakameganorth@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0710134417

Eztrazzar Munyasia Sudi

Kakamega North

E-Mail; seztrazzar@gmail.com

Cell phone; 0717591178

Eliud Barasa

Kakamega North

Cell phone; 0721724733

Kakamega South District

P.o Box 807 50104 Khayega
Tel: 020-2418456

District Agricultural Officer,

Bertha Wachiye
Cell: 0733696635
Email: daokasouth@yahoo.com

Livestock Production Service Providers;

Agesa Erick

Kakamega South

E-Mail; kaksouthdlpo@yahoo.com; agesa.eric@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0723551929

Tobias Ochenje

Kakamega South

E-Mail; tobiasochenje@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0721316607

Kakamega Central District

P.O.Box 917 50100 Kakamega
Tel: 056-31438

District Agricultural Officer,

Gitau Virginia,
Cell: 0733132961
Email: daokkcentral@yahoo.com

Livestock Production Service Providers

Francis O. Anunda

Kakamega Central

E-Mail; francisanunda@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0724348987

Peris Walera

Kakamega Central

E-Mail; peris.walera@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0722-439369

Mary Namulinda

Kakamega Central

E-Mail; namulindamary@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0721-554950

Bungoma South District

P.O.Box 33 50200 Bungoma
Tel: 055-30593

District Agricultural Officer,

Ogola Elizabeth Anyango
Cell: 0724643370, 0733766391
Email: bungomasouthdao9@gmail.com

Bungoma East District

P.o Box 274 50205 Webuye
Tel: 055-41091
Tel:020-2315258

District Agricultural Officer,

A. Alice. Kafwa
Cell: 0722447492
Email: daobgmeasst2yahoo.com

Bungoma North District

P.O Box 70 50204 Kimilili

District Agricultural Officer,

Ngera Susan Nekesa
Cell: 0725429202
Email: daobgmnorth@gmail.com

Bungoma West District

P.O. Box 27 50208 Sirisia

District Agricultural Officer,

Fredrick Wotia
Cell: 0733233067, 0720695751

Bungoma Central District

P.O Box 129- 50202 Chwele

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Kirui Stanley
Cell: 0722649366
Email: daobgmw@yahoo.com

Busia District

P.O.Box 28 50400 Busia
Tel: 055-22050

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Samson E. Khachina
Cell: 0720990143
Email: daotesosouth@yahoo.com

Teso South District

P.O Box 50 - 50403 Amukura

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Caleb Omondi
Cell: 0733836639

Teso North District

P.O.Box 81 50244 Amagoro
Tel:055-54081

District Agricultural Officer,

R. M.Lusweti
Cell: 0722629693

Lugari District

P.O.Box 381 30106 Turbo
Tel: 053-2060872, 053-53115, 2060872

District Agricultural Officer,

Fwamba Saidi Wekulo
Cell: 0722643749
Email: lugari@nalep.co.ke

Butere District

P.O. Box 116 50101 Butere

District Agricultural Officer,

Newton Odari
Tel: 056-620154
Cell: 0711855626, 0735818216
Email: odariane@yahoo.com

Mt. Elgon District

P.O.Box 105 50203 Kapsokwony
Tel: 055-21403

District Agricultural Officer,

S Cheminingwa
Cell: 0734733188, 0725517462
Email: josephkimani@yahoo.com

Mumias District

Tel: 020-2447546

District Agricultural Officer,

Onjoro Achiebo Abdalla
Cell: 0725964385
Email: daomumias@yahoo.com

Bunyala District

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Opilo Michael Wekesa
Cell: 0725609681

Samia District

P.o Box 79-50406 Funyula
Tel: 055-63226

District Agricultural Officer,

Lisa A. Josphine
Cell: 0733861513, 0721622981
Email: daosamia@yahoo.com

Hamisi District

District Agricultural Officer,

Luka C Rotich
Cell: 0722382441
Email: daohamisi@yahoo.com

Kakamega East District

P.O. Box 110 Shinyalu
Tel: 056-31263
Tel: 020-418179

District Agricultural Officer,

Omengo Titus
Email: daokkeast@yahoo.com

Livestock Production Service Providers:

Wafula Wycliffe

Kakamega East

E-Mail; dlpokakeast@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 071156580

Ligono William Ashiundu

Kakamega East

E-Mail; dlpokakeast@yahoo.com

Cell phone; 0723907741

Emuhaya    District

P.o BOX 36 50307 Luanda
Tel: 057-2511380
Tel: 020-2334752

District Agricultural Officer,

Reuben K.B Chumba
Cell: 0722756892
Email: daokhwisero@yahoo.com

Khwisero District

District Agricultural Officer,

Ekisa L. EMongor
Tell: 0711365720, 0726263327
Email: daokhwisero@yahoo.com

Kimilili District

P.O Box 70 50204 Kimilili

District Agricultural Officer,

Nzomo Mary Wambui
Cell: 0722875781
Email: daomatungu@yahoo.com

Matungu District

P.O Box 50 50102 Mumias

District Agricultural Officer,

Ipapo Justus Emukule
Tel: 02024475476
Email: daosabatia@yahoo.com

Sabatia District

P.O Box  30 50311 Wodanga

District Agricultural Officer,

Soita Wilfred
Cell: 0710503896
Email: daomatete@yahoo.com

Matete District

P.O Box 1 50136 Matete

District Agricultural Officer,

Shiundu James D.
Tel: 053-2060872
Cell: 0723395643
Email: daomatete@yahoo.com

Butula District

P.o Box 111-50405 Butula

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Onyancha B. Ndemo
Cell: 0722472297
Email: daobumula@yahoo.com

Bumula District

P.o Box 33 50200 Bungoma

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Simon Abwao
Cell: 0721128976
Email: daobumula@yahoo.com

Nambale District

District Agricultural Officer,

Ms. Lutomia Jenipher

Likuyani District

District Agricultural Officer,

Ms. Mang’oli Pamela

Cheptais District

District Agricultural Officer,

Mr. Orwa Dan O.

Print